Login Section

Parents Login

Teachers Login Form

 

Student Login

Pupils Login Form

 



Faculty

The name and frame of a school primarily depends on its good teachers. On this point OPS is lucky enough to have an excellent academic career and professionally qualified faculties to discharge their duty in dedicative manners.

Department Chemistry
Name Mr. Shaif Hussain Ansari
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Physics
Name Sandeep Prasad
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Biiology
Name Miss Tanushree Mukherjee
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department English
Name Miss Shubhra Bhattacharya
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department IP
Name Mrs. Priyanka Singh
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Jyoti Ambasth
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Mathematics
Name Mr. Mukesh Agrawal
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department So. Science
Name Mrs. Arpana Mishra
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Prabhjeet Kaur
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Social Science
Name Mrs. Neha Sinha
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Mathematicse
Name Mr. Subroto Sen
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mr. Rajinder Singh Padam
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Meera Sharma
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Warsha Gupta
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Maya Singh
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department So. Science
Name Miss Neha Ara
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Anita Ekka
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Jabinatul Nisha
Designation NTT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Khusboo Singh
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Salin Lakra
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Serofina Kerketta
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Nirmala Sharma
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Revti Raman Singh
Designation Accountant
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mr. Kulwant Yadav
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Commerce
Name Mr. Ahmed Ansari
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Varsha Gupta
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department IP
Name Mr. Brijesh Kumar Soni
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department Smart Class
Name Mr. Amit Kumar Singh
Designation Technical Assistant
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Sana Parveen
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Shiwangi Shukla
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Rekha Goswami
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Sharmila Yadav
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Kriti Poonam Sinha
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Supriya Haldar
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Amita Pandey
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mr. Kausar Khalid
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Anita Mishra
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Avinash Kaur
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mohammad Meraj
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Rizwana Nasim
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Miss Sadaf Khan
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Deepika Nath
Designation Clerk
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Harsha Shrivastav
Designation Clerk
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Khushboo Sinha
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Padmavati Singh
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Pinky Jacob
Designation Librarian
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Priyanka Biswal
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Rajvinder Kaur Bhamra
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Rehana Parveen
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Shahid Hussain
Designation PET
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Shalini Kujur
Designation Staff Nurse
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division
1 Higher Secondary
2 U.G
3 P.G.
4 DIPLOMA

Department
Name Mrs. Preeti Tripathi
Designation NTT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Science
Name Mr. Mukesh John
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Saeeda Khanam
Designation NTT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Science
Name Md. Imran
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Commerce
Name Mr. Moinuddin Khan
Designation
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Maths
Name Amit Kumar Sinha
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Nursery
Name Miss Alina Toppo
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Physics
Name Mrs. Alka Tripathi
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Sports
Name Miss Anjali Singh
Designation PTI
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Pre Primary
Name Mrs. Anju Pandey
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Pre Primary
Name Miss Anshu Priyanka Topno
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Agriculture
Name Miss Arpana Mishra
Designation PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department So. Science
Name Miss Ekta Sharma
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Garima Gulla
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Geetanjali Sharma
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department Sports
Name Mr. Guneet Singh Chhabra
Designation PET-PGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Miss Pallavi Verma
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Sangeeta Tripathi
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Shikha Roy
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Surobhi Mishra
Designation PRT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division

Department
Name Mrs. Tanusheree Mukherjee
Designation TGT
Contact No.  
E-mail  
Academic Qualification:-
Sl.No. Name Of Exam Board/University Division